CNET también está disponible en español.

Ir a español

Don't show this again

Tech Industry

Chase H&Q tech conference schedule

This is the complete schedule of companies that will be making presentations this week at the 28th annual Chase H&Q Technology Conference. (All times Pacific.)

This is the complete schedule of companies that will be making presentations this week at the 28th annual Chase H&Q Technology Conference. (All times Pacific.)

MONDAY, MAY 8
7:30
Global Crossing, Computer Associates, Comverse Technology, FLIR Systems, ECI Telecom

8:00
Nokia, STMicroelectronics, ADTRAN, Crossroads Systems, SCI Systems

8:30
Dell Computer, Focal Communications, Immersion, Ectel, International Rectifier

9:00
Oracle, Numerical Technologies, AirNet, Digital Microwave

9:30
RF Micro Devices, Identix, MCK Communications, IBIS

10:00
Solectron, Rambus, Metromedia Fiber Network, Plantronics, Komag

10:30
SDL, iBasis, Microchip Technology, Linear Technology

11:00
ADC Telecommunications, ON Semiconductor, Nova Measuring Instruments, Proxim

11:30
Alltel, AstroPower, Ramp Networks, Plexus

1:30
Conexant Systems, Portal Software, M-Systems, MIPS Technologies

2:00
Extreme Networks, Digimarc, LivePerson, Varian Semiconductor

2:30
Sun Microsystems, SCM Microsystems, Gadzoox Networks, Avid Technology

3:00
Sanmina, JNI Corporation, Power Integrations, MMC Networks

3:30
Phone.com, VA Linux, Plug Power, Maxtor, Micrel

4:00
EMC, Wind River Systems, Cabletron Systems, Evolving Systems, Intevac

4:30
Adobe Systems, Brocade, SCC Communications, Catapult Communications, Avant!

5:00
Terayon Communication Systems, Network Appliance, eMachines, Western Digital, Flextronics International

5:30
3Com, Aware, Tekelec, Extended Systems, eLoan

 
TUESDAY, MAY 9
7:00
Teradyne, Cadence Design Systems, Westell Technologies, Maxwell Technologies, Internet Pictures

7:30
Ciena, Level 3 Communications, Aspect Communications, Mattson Technology, Elantec Semiconductor

8:00
Exodus Communications, Sawtek, Daleen Technologies, Itron, Celestica

8:30
JDS Uniphase, Kana Communications, Analog Devices, Interactive Intelligence, Xicor

9:00
LSI Logic, Jabil Circuit, Burr-Brown, Latitude Communications, GSI Lumonics

9:30
Lucent Technologies, Altera, Bottomline Technologies, Apropos Technology, SpectraLink

10:00
PMC-Sierra, KLA-Tencor, Advanced Fibre Communications, Advanced Digital Information, Mentor Graphics

10:30
Ditech Communications, Rhythms NetConnections, Corsair Communications, Tech Data

11:00
Carrier Access, Wireless Facilities, Quantum, Kronos

11:30
Tellabs, F5 Networks, ESS Technology, Exar

1:30
InterNAP Network Service, SmartDisk, Engage Technologies, DSP Group

2:00
Broadcom, Atmel, ST Assembly Test Services, FVC.com

2:30
Gateway, Globix, Pinnacle Systems, Read-Rite

3:00
Mercury Interactive, EarthLink, ATMI, The Fantastic Corporation

3:30
Novellus Systems, Net2Phone, Powerwave Technologies, Inet Technologies, Universal Access

4:00
Motorola, Gemstar, Ingram Micro, Artisan Components, MicroStrategy

4:30
Infineon Technologies, Emulex, TUT Systems, Cirrus Logic, Benchmark Electronics

5:00
Texas Instruments, Excite@Home, SCO, Ulticom, Madge Networks

 
WEDNESDAY, MAY 10
7:00
Internet.com, National Information Consortium, iXL Enterprises, CareerBuilder, Merant

7:30
NetZero, Net IQ/Mission Critical Software, Onvia.com, Launch Media, NaviSite

8:00
InfoSpace.com, IntrAware, Keynote Systems, AVT, RMH Teleservices

8:30
Verisign, HomeGrocer.com, Ford Motor Company, Datek Online Holdings, Dendrite International

9:00
E*TRADE Group, Memberworks, AppNet, Concur Technologies

9:30
Intuit, Check Point Software Technologies, QRS, Pixar

10:00
Yahoo, Advent Software, Quest Software, CyberCash, net.Genesis

10:30
Electronic Arts, McAfee, eSpeed, CCC Information

11:00
Rational Software, Pegasus Systems, Ameritrade Holding, Homestore.com

11:30
Tumbleweed Communications, Sagent Technology, eBondTrade.com, Digital Insight

1:30
The Management Network Group, Centra, ZDNet, Neon Systems

2:00
Vignette, PFSweb, Blaze Software, Juno Online Services

2:30
CSG Systems International, Macrovision, Brio Technology, Chartered Semiconductor, Autoweb.com

3:00
Red Hat, Travelocity, Verio, infoUSA.com, Fundtech

3:30
VerticalNet, LifeMinders.com, PSi Technologies, Luminant Worldwide, Carreker-Antinori

4:00
Critical Path, Ask Jeeves, Etinuum, Clarus, Omega Research

4:30
Art Technology Group, DLJdirect, Symbol Technologies, mp3.com

5:00
CNET Networks, Datum, BARRA, Epicor Software, TheStreet.com

5:30
Pervasive Software, Network Associates, CAIS Internet, ESPS, Corillian

 
THURSDAY, MAY 11
7:00
PeopleSoft, Internet Capital Group, Garden.com

7:30
NBCi, Getty Images, Business Objects, SmarterKids.com, @plan

8:00
i2 Technologies, Websense, Digital Impact, Agency.com, BroadVision

8:30
Network Solutions, Agile Software, Loudeye, SERENA Software, Newgen Results

9:00
Inktomi, Instinet, First Consulting, TheKnot, Calico Commerce

9:30
E.piphany, LookSmart, Island ECN, Quotesmith.com, ImageX.com

10:00
Siebel Systems, Be Free, 4Front Technologies, Marimba, StarMedia Network

10:30
Liberate Technologies, The Profit Recovery Group, CheckFree, Remedy, iTurf

11:00
Ariba, Scient, Renaissance Worldwide, Point of Sale, Exponent

11:30
Lycos, Interact Commerce, Extensity Witness Systems, Digital Island

12:00
CMGI, Informix, Telxon, Netcentives, Primus

12:30
Microsoft, Net Perceptions, Compuware, buy.com, SS&C Technologies

1:00
Citrix Systems, Great Plains, iVillage.com, Exchange Applications, SportsLine.com

1:30
Manhattan Associates, PSINet, Snowball.com, iGo, egghead.com

2:00
DigitalThink, DoubleClick, MarchFIRST, Netpliance, Syntel

Source: Chase H&Q