Vivotek - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | SFP-1000-MM85-X5

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    1640 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    EN 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040.10, MSA

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Vivotek
  • Product Line
    Vivotek
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Vivotek Inc.