Model SFP-1000-SM13-10I

    Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10I - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Vivotek Inc.

    Networking

    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1.25 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      network
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      -40 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      185 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 90% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Vivotek
    • Product Line
      Vivotek
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.6 in
    • Depth
      2.2 in
    • Height
      0.5 in

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Vivotek Inc.