HolidayBuyer's Guide

V7 patch cable - 33 ft Series Specifications

V7 patch cable - 33 ft

Part Number: V7-625LCST-10M

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    V7 Videoseven

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    V7
  • Product Line
    V7
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST/PC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST/PC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    5 years warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    V7 Videoseven

Where to Buy

V7 patch cable - 33 ft

Part Number: V7-625LCST-10M

Visit manufacturer site for details.