UNICOM Xtend - transceiver - 10Mb LAN

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Unicom

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability, uplink
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link OK, receive

Power Device

  • Voltage Required
    AC 110/220 V
  • Voltage Required Margin
    ± 10%
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter
  • Voltage Provided
    12 V

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Connections
    1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    black
  • Color Category
    black

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 80%

Header

  • Brand
    Unicom
  • Product Line
    UNICOM Xtend
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Unicom