Model 431894

    TWISTER TRANSLATOR 10BT 1RJ45 1ST MULTI-MODE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      Metrobility Optical

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Type
      Transceiver
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet
    • Features
      full duplex capability
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, link OK, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Voltage Required
      AC 110 V
    • Voltage Required Margin
      ± 20%
    • Frequency Required
      50/60 Hz
    • Type
      external power adapter
    • Voltage Provided
      5 V

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      black
    • Color Category
      black

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10Base-FL
    • Connector Type
      ST multi-mode

    Chassis

    • Built-in Devices
      none

    System Requirements

    • OS Required
      none

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95%

    Header

    • Brand
      METRObility
    • Product Line
      Lancast Twister
    • Model
      4318
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable Details

    • Type
      none

    Software

    • Type
      none

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Service Included
      parts and labor
    • Location
      carry-in
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Metrobility Optical