TWISTER 1RJ45 1ST MULTI-MODE FOR ARMY USE ONLY*** Specs

TWISTER 1RJ45 1ST MULTI-MODE FOR ARMY USE ONLY***

Part Number: 431874

General

  • Form Factor
    External
  • Manufacturer
    Metrobility Optical

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST), Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Mbps

Power Device

  • Voltage Required
    AC 110/220 V
  • Voltage Required Margin
    ± 10%
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Header

  • Brand
    METRObility
  • Product Line
    Metrobility
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Metrobility Optical