TWISTER 1RJ45 1ST MULTI-MODE FOR ARMY USE ONLY*** | 431874

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    External
  • Manufacturer
    Metrobility Optical

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST), Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Mbps

Power Device

  • Voltage Required
    AC 110/220 V
  • Voltage Required Margin
    ± 10%
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Header

  • Brand
    METRObility
  • Product Line
    Metrobility
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Metrobility Optical