Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | N286-01GSX-MDLC

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    0.8 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite