Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - aqua | N28H-01M-AQ

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - OM3
  • Features
    Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector, EMI/RFI protection
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    8
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    100GBase-AOC direct attach cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP28
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP28
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    8
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    Hot-pluggable, non-conductive, push-pull connector

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    3.3 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite