Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 2 m - aqua | N28F-02M-AQ

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    8
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase-AOC direct attach cable

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    UL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8436, EN 60825-1:2014
  • Color
    aqua

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    8
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
  • Features
    Hot-pluggable, non-conductive, push-pull connector

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    6.6 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite