Model Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 100' 100ft 30 Meter - patch cable - 30 m - yellow

Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 100' 100ft 30 Meter - patch cable - 30 m - yellow | N368-30M

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 100' 100ft 30 Meter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Features
    zipped

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    98 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite