Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 33' 33ft 10 Meter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Features
    color coded connectors, zipped

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite