Tripp Lite 9M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 30' 30ft 9 Meter - patch cable - 9 m - yellow

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    9M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 30' 30ft 9 Meter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Cable Key Features
    riser
  • Features
    zipped

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    30 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite