Model 3FT DUPLX MMF CABLE SC/SC 62.5/125 FIBER

3FT DUPLX MMF CABLE SC/SC 62.5/125 FIBER | N306003

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Package Type
    Retail

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 3' 3ft 1 Meter
  • Localization
    n/a
  • Country Kits
    n/a
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    3 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite