Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite