Tripp Lite OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables, 40 GB to 10 GB, (x3) 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex - fiber optic cassette | N482-3M8L12-B

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female, male
  • Connector Qty
    12, 3
  • Connector Type
    LC, MTP/MPO

Miscellaneous

  • Product Type
    fiber optic cassette
  • Category of Accessory
    patch panels, outlets and components

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables, 40 GB to 10 GB, (x3) 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite