Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (3xF/3xF), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 30 m (98 ft.) - network cable - 30 m - magenta | N858-30M-3X8-MG

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM4
  • Features
    Plenum, stranded, push-pull connector
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS
  • Color
    magenta

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable, 24-Strand, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (3xF/3xF), Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 30 m (98 ft.)
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OM4
  • Features
    push-pull connector

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    98 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite