Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Gender
    male
  • Network Cable Type
    Mode conditioning cable
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange, yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode, LC single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    mode conditioning cable

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    3M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable ST/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    mode conditioning cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode, LC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Fiber Qty
    2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite