Model
  • Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 25 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch cable - 25 m - lime green
    Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 25 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch cable - 25 m - lime green N820-25M-OM5 $102.12

Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 25 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch cable - 25 m - lime green

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM5
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    lime green

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 25 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae/OM5
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    82 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite