Model N820-01M-OM5

    Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 1 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch cable - 1 m - lime green

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM5
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      lime green

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      -4 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      140 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Tripp Lite
    • Product Line
      Tripp Lite
    • Model
      LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 1 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ae/OM5
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      3.3 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite