Tripp Lite fiber optic coupler Series Specifications

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network coupler
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler SC/ST
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Where to Buy

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler SC/ST - network coupler

Part Number: N456-000
MSRP: $12.80 Low Price: $6.49 See all prices