Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler LC/LC - network coupler | N455-000-PM

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network coupler
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 62.5 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler LC/LC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 62.5 / 125 micron

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite