Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic SMF Singlemode Network Coupler LC/LC - network coupler | N455-000-S-PM

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network coupler
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 9 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    Duplex Fiber Optic SMF Singlemode Network Coupler LC/LC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 9 / 125 micron

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite