Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: N785-001-SC

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
    1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC female x 2

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.8 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    1 year

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Where to Buy

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: N785-001-SC
MSRP: $208.00 Low Price: $111.99 See all prices