Model N785-001-SC

    Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Nominal Voltage
      AC 120/230 V
    • Type
      external power adapter

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, SC

    Header

    • Brand
      Tripp Lite
    • Product Line
      Tripp Lite
    • Model
      Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      2.8 in
    • Depth
      3.7 in
    • Height
      1 in

    Service & Support

    • Type
      2 years warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      2 years

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite