Model M/F
  • Tripp Lite FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) - network adapter - silver
    Tripp Lite FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) - network adapter - silver T020-001-SC62 $27.44

Tripp Lite FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) - network adapter - silver

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network adapter
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    silver

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network adapter

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network adapter
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    FC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite