Model N842-05M-12-MF

    Tripp Lite 5M MTP/MTO Multimode Cable 12 Fiber 40 GbE OM3 Aqua M/F 16ft 16' 5 Meter - patch cable - 5 m - aqua

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM3
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      12
    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      MTP/MPO multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      Tripp Lite
    • Product Line
      Tripp Lite
    • Model
      5M MTP/MTO Multimode Cable 12 Fiber 40 GbE OM3 Aqua M/F 16ft 16' 5 Meter
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      MTP/MPO multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      MTP/MPO multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      female
    • Right Connector Type
      MTP/MPO multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OM3
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      12
    • Cable Key Features
      plenum
    • Features
      connectors with push/pull tabs

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      16.4 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite