Tripp Lite patch cable - 10 ft Series Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite