Model N816-03M

    Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter - patch cable - 3 m - aqua blue

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM3
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua blue

    Header

    • Brand
      Tripp Lite
    • Product Line
      Tripp Lite
    • Model
      3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OM3

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      10 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite