Model N370-02M-T

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 6' - patch cable - 2 m - yellow

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Features
    Push-pull connector, zip-cord
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, OFNR
  • Color
    yellow

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    2M Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 6'
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Features
    push-pull connector, zip-cord

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    6.6 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite