Tripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40/100GbE 3X, 15M - network cable - 15 m - magenta | N858-15M-3X8-MG

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM4
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    magenta

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40/100GbE 3X, 15M
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OM4
  • Features
    push-pull connector

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    49 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite