Model Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - aqua
  • Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - aqua
    Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - aqua N820-01M-T $29.20

Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - aqua

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    1M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push/Pull Tabs LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    3.3 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite