Model N820-15M

    Tripp Lite 15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 15 Meters - patch cable - 15 m - aqua

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM3
    • Features
      Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Header

    • Brand
      Tripp Lite
    • Product Line
      Tripp Lite
    • Model
      15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 15 Meters
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OM3
    • Cable Key Features
      halogen-free
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      49 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Tripp Lite