Model N821-10M-MG-T

Tripp Lite 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, Magenta, 10 m (33 ft.) - patch cable - 10 m - magenta

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    ISO 9001, RoHS
  • Color
    magenta

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, Magenta, 10 m (33 ft.)
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), connectors with push/pull tabs

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite