TRENDnet TI-MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specs

TRENDnet TI-MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: TI-MGBS40

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    TRENDnet

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    1 Watt

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    hot swap module replacement, metal housing
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    TRENDnet
  • Product Line
    TRENDnet
  • Model
    TI-MGBS40
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    0.67 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    TRENDnet
CNET may get a commission from these offers.