Model TFC-210MST

    TRENDnet TFC-210MST - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      TRENDnet

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
    • Features
      Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Collision status, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Power Provided
      2.7 Watt
    • Type
      external power adapter

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      Plug and Play, FCC

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, ST multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      113 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 90%

    Header

    • Brand
      TRENDnet
    • Product Line
      TRENDnet
    • Model
      TFC-210MST
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Right Connector Type
      RJ-45

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Right Connector Type
      RJ-45

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      4.9 in
    • Depth
      3.3 in
    • Height
      1 in
    • Weight
      10.4 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      3 years warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      3 years

    General

    • Manufacturer
      TRENDnet

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Asus Lyra Voice mesh router and Alexa speaker is coming this month

    Smart Home Speakers by Jan 4, 2019

    AT&T successfully tests first 5G hotspot you'll actually be able to buy

    Mobile by Oct 26, 2018