Model
  • TRENDnet TFC-110S15I - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
    TRENDnet TFC-110S15I - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN TFC-110S15I $69.99

TRENDnet TFC-110S15I - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    TRENDnet

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    9.3 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), Link Loss Return (LLR), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, hot swap module replacement, wall mountable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, power, link OK, link/activity

Power Device

  • Power Provided
    7.2 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC, RoHS

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    TRENDnet
  • Product Line
    TRENDnet
  • Model
    TFC-110S15I
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.7 in
  • Depth
    3.5 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    12.49 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    TRENDnet