Model TFC-110MST

    TRENDnet TFC-110 MST - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
    • Features
      MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, auto-sensing per device, full duplex capability
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Power Provided
      7.2 Watt
    • Type
      external power adapter

    Miscellaneous

    • Rack Mounting Kit
      optional

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, ST multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      104 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      10 - 90%

    Header

    • Brand
      TRENDnet
    • Product Line
      TRENDnet TFC-110
    • Model
      MST
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Right Connector Type
      RJ-45

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Right Connector Type
      RJ-45

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      4.7 in
    • Depth
      3.5 in
    • Height
      1 in
    • Weight
      0.88 lbs

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      TRENDnet