Model
  • TRENDnet TEG 10GBS10 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
    TRENDnet TEG 10GBS10 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE TEG-10GBS10 $199.99

TRENDnet TEG 10GBS10 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    TRENDnet

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), hot swap module replacement, metal housing
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Fibre Channel
    FC-PI-4
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10.5 Gbps

Storage Controller

  • Fibre Channel
    FC-PI-4

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    522 mW

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    TRENDnet
  • Product Line
    TRENDnet TEG
  • Model
    10GBS10
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    0.78 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    TRENDnet