Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    Media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm / 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Stand-Alone
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    Latin America
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.2 in
  • Depth
    4.7 in
  • Height
    1 in

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.