HolidayBuyer's Guide

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH Specifications

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH

Part Number: TN-CWDM-100LX-1350

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    CWDM, Ethernet 100Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1350 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
  • Features
    CWDM, Digital Diagnostics, hot swap module replacement
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z
  • Line Rate
    OC-3/STM-1

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-3/STM-1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH

Part Number: TN-CWDM-100LX-1350

MSRP: $1,200.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.