Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T Series Specs

Transition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Part Number: CGFEB1013-120

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    8K entries
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, IPv6 support, MAC address filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), auto-negotiation, firmware upgradable, full duplex mode, half duplex mode, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
  • Remote Management Protocol
    DMI
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Point System
  • Model
    Slide-In-Module Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    15.87 oz

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.