Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), auto-negotiation, firmware upgradable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link activity, power

Power Device

  • Type
    none
  • Power Consumption Operational
    2.5 Watt

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    CISPR 22 Class A, FCC Class A certified

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female, female
  • Qty
    1, 1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Point System
  • Model
    Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    15.87 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Part Number: CFETF1013-110
MSRP: $295.00 Low Price: $204.99 See all prices