Model Transition Networks Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - fiber media converter
  • Transition Networks Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - fiber media converter
    Transition Networks Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - fiber media converter SSDTF1013-120-NA $679.69

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - fiber media converter

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Features
    firmware upgradable, manageable
  • Status Indicators
    Power, alarm, link/activity
  • Line Rate
    T-1/E-1

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    T1/E1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-48, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Stand-Alone
  • Model
    Remotely Managed
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    North America
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-48
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-48
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.2 in
  • Depth
    4.8 in
  • Height
    1 in

Software

  • Type
    none

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    T-1/E-1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.