Model

Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    1K entries
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), auto-negotiation, full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Stand-Alone
  • Model
    10/100 Bridging
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    North America
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.2 in
  • Depth
    4.8 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    1.98 lbs

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.