Transition Networks - network adapter | N-GXE-POE-SC-01(S)

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Device Type
    Network adapter
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Bus Voltage
    3.3 V
  • PCI Specification Revision
    PCIe 2.1
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Ports
    1000Base-SX x 1 + Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 1
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    8K entries
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express x1
  • PCI Specification Revision
    PCIe 2.1
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    1800 ft
  • Bus Voltage
    3.3 V
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Energy Efficient Ethernet, IPv6 support, Jumbo Frames support, PXE 2.1 support, PoE+, TCP/IP checksum offload, UDP/IP checksum offload, VLAN filtering, VLAN support, VoIP support, flow control, full duplex capability, wake on LAN (WOL)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, PoE, link/activity

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    43.6 Watt

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    gray, green
  • Included Accessories
    standard bracket

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Linux, Microsoft Windows Server 2008, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    6.5 in
  • Height
    4.8 in
  • Weight
    31.74 oz

Ports

  • Qty
    1

Ports (2nd)

  • Qty
    1

Capacity

  • Type
    Jumbo frame size
  • Value
    10000

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.