Model mini-GBIC
  • Transition Networks Juniper compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
    Transition Networks Juniper compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE TN-EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

Transition Networks Juniper compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition
  • Model
    Juniper compatible
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.