Transition Networks - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN | E-100BTX-FX-N-02(SC)-F

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, Automatic Link Restoration, Far End Fault (FEF), Link Pass-Through, auto-negotiation
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Bus
    PCI
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    CISPR 22, EN 60950, EN55022, EN55024, FCC Class A certified

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.7 in
  • Depth
    4.8 in
  • Height
    4.8 in

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.