Model C6120-1029-A1

Transition Networks C6120 Series 4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device - short-haul modem - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    0.9 miles
  • Type
    Short-haul modem
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 (RX) / 1310 (TX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AIS(Alarm Indication Signal), Loopback, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), firmware upgradable, flow control, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    ANSI T1.102, ANSI T1.403, ANSI T1.408, G.703, G.736, G.775, IEEE 802.3, ITU-T G.823
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, status
  • Line Rate
    T-1/E-1/J-1
  • Framing Format
    ANSI T1.403, G.703

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 100 - 240 V
  • Power Consumption Operational
    5.5 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver

Power

  • Power Device
    External power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1, 4
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, T1/E1/J1, USB
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, RJ-48, SC single-mode, mini-USB Type A

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition C6120 Series
  • Model
    4xT1/E1/J1 + 10/100 Ethernet Copper to Fiber Network Interface Device
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    4 x RJ-48, RJ-45

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.7 in
  • Depth
    6.5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    15.87 oz

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    T-1/E-1/J-1
  • Framing Format
    ANSI T1.403, G.703

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.