Model Transition Networks Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Transition Networks Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN | M/E-ISW-FX-01AC(SC)

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Device Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), auto-negotiation, full duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Power Consumption Operational
    2.5 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    167 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Industrial
  • Model
    Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.8 in
  • Depth
    3.3 in
  • Height
    0.9 in

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.